« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TARIHIKO  394916  NZL  8203232 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984  29/03/1983  24/02/1984 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Gas  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson-Ailsa Ltd, Troon   559 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2169 gt / 650 nt / 1872 dwt 81.1 m  13.9 m  6.9 m  4.9 m 
Engine builder Krupp MaK Maschinenbau GmbH, Kiel
Engine detail
Twin M6cyl 4SA 240 x 330mm 2692bhp 12½kn geared 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ship Leasing (1982) Ltd - mng Liquigas Ltd, Wellington NZ  Wellington   
Other names
1999 KILGAS CENTURION - 2001 SIGAS CENTURION - 2010 ANGAS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1992 Liquigas Ltd - mng New Zealand Shipbroking & Chartering Ltd (Blueport ACT?), Wellington
1994 mng P&O Maritime Services (NZ) Ltd
1999 KiL Singapore Pte Ltd, Singapore - mng KiL Shipping A/S, Copenhagen - reg Singapore
2001 mng Sigas Kosan A/S, Copenhagen
2002 Sigas (Singapore) Pte Ltd, Singapore - same mng
2006 mng Evergas A/S, Copenhagen
2010 Starway Management Property Ltd, BVI - mng Anship LLC, Moscow - reg Basseterre, St Kitts Nevis
2014 Enegas Power Ltd - mng Seajammer Vessel Management Ltd, Lagos
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
LPG tanker 
End year Fate / Status
2016  Broken Up 26/07/2016 
Disposal Detail
26/7/2016 arrived at Aliaga, Turkey for demolition (after reported engine failure)
1/8/2016 beached 
 

 



« « Back