« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GUNNHILDA II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1989     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Vivier-Potter  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ian B Richardson Boatbuilders, Stromness    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
36 grt /  / 11.90 m  5.25 m  2.10 m   
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
240bhp 179kw, 1-screw

2017 Re-engined 360bhp 269kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Saunders McNab, Wick - agent John S Duncan Ltd, Wick  Wick   
Other names
2001 JUST REWARD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10887 - Fishing No. WK272
1999 agent Reid & Fraser, Wick
2000 Unknown owners, Regd. Newry N925
2001 Caley Fisheries (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Banff BF64 
Vessel history
Hull built by Webb Marine, Cadboll-by-Fearn, completed at Stromness
1990 32 gt 
Remarks
14.00 m loa
2001 Converted to trawler
2021 Based at Macduff 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back