« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARY M    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1989     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Potter/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ian B Richardson Boatbuilders, Stromness    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 gt /  / 9.90 m  4.20 m  2.00 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
125bhp, 93kw, 1 screw

2009 Re-engined
227bhp 169kw
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Broadford   
Other names
2001 BEULAH - 2009 VALHALLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10970 - Fishing No. BRD12
2001 Robert B. Johnstone, Port Seton
2009 Unknown owners, Mevagissey, Regd. Blyth BH9 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from North Shields 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back