« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASSURANCE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
53 grt / 53 nrt / 16.43 m  6.56 m  3.11 m   
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
500bhp 373kw, 1-screw

1996 Re-engined Cummins
KTA-19-M, 507bhp 373kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Philip D. Watt & others, Gardenstown - Fraserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2001 SHALANNA - 2016 LIBERTY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10895 - Fishing No. BF433
2001 Shaulora Fishing Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Banff BF843
2016 Deveron Fishing (Scotland)Ltd [Graeme W. Buchan], Banff, Regd. Banff BF120 
Vessel history
1989 97 gt 54 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back