« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AVOCET    GBR  8790675 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Gerrard Brothers, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
42 grt / 42 nrt / 16.0 m  6.25 m  2.60 m   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
455bhp 355kw, 1-Screw

1992 Re-engined Cummins
KT-19-M, 455bhp 335 kw  

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. Buchan, St Combs - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2014 PROSPERITY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11502 - Fishing No. FR162
1996 John Duthie, Fraserburgh
1997 Peter Garden, Inverallochy - Caley Fisheries (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh
2003 Stuart S. Masson, Peterhead
2012 Avocet FR162 LLP (Stuart S. Masson), Fraserburgh
2014 M.B. Prosperity Ltd (Bruce Mclean), Gairloch, Regd. Ullapool UL250 
Vessel history
1989 100 gt 42 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Gairloch 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back