« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROSEBAY III    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Gerrard Brothers, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
75 grt / 75 nrt / 21.66 m  6.98 m  3.08 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
750bhp 559kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Lawson, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
1997 IMPERIAL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13153 - Fishing No. PD65
1997 William Reid & others, Avoch, Regd. Inverness INS564
2000 Fred & Danny Normandale, Scarborough 
Vessel history
1989 178 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2003  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up 
 

 



« « Back