« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EPHRAIM    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Gerrard Brothers, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
47 grt / 47 nrt / 14.94 m  6.32 m  3.10 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
269bhp 201kw, 1-Screw

1993 Re-engined Cummins
KTA-19-M3, 269bhp 201kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Watt & others, Gardenstown - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead  Fraserburgh   
Other names
1992 EXCEL - 1998 EL-SHADDAI - 2019 STRATHYRE - 2019 CARALISA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11392 - Fishing No. FR3
1992 John Watt, Gardenstown
1997 Derek Watt, Gardenstown
1998 David Nicol, Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR285
2005 MB El Shaddai LLP [David Nicol], Fraserburgh
2019 El Shaddai (Fraserburgh) Ltd [David Nicol]
2019 Unknown owners, Regd. Fraserburgh FR885
2019 William J. McLean & Aaron McLean, Mallaig, Regd. Oban OB956 
Vessel history
1989 90 gt 47 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Mallaig 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back