« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EMMA KATHLEEN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988  18/02/1988   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackay Boat Builders (Arbroath) Ltd, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
31 grt / 31 nrt / 13.60 m  5.35 m  2.65 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6LYTI, 310bhp 231kw, 1-screw

2018 Re-engined Daewoo
MD196ti, 310bhp 231kw
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Douglas M. Welsh & others, Gourdon  Montrose   
Other names
2019 PROGRESS S 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12774 - Fishing No. ME87
2019 Trevor Spouse, Burnmouth, Regd Leith LH546 
Vessel history
1994 36 gt
2003 43 gt 
Remarks
2021 For sale at Buckie 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back