« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARDGOUR IV    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Gerrard Brothers, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
45 grt / 45 nrt / 16.45 m  6.40 m  2.68 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
400bhp 298kw, 1-screw

1997 Re-engined Caterpillar
3408, 405bhp 298kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William I. Gourlay & others, Pittenweem  Kirkcaldy   
Other names
2000 CLARNESS - 2008 LINDISFARNE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12141 - Fishing No. KY107
2000 William Cormack & Co., Lossiemouth, Regd. Inverness INS51
2003 George Reid, Lossiemouth
2008 Major Hartley, Hartlepool 
Vessel history
1989 100 gt 45 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2011  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned under Scottish Fleet Resilience Scheme and broken up at Ghent 
 

 



« « Back