« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHRISTINE ANNE    GBR  8810140 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1038 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
51 grt / 51 nrt / 52 dwt 16.35 m  6.75 m  2.85 m  3.45 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, M12cyl, 137 x 152 mm, 524bhp 391kw, 1-screw

1995 Re-engined Caterpillar
3412DITA 584bhp 430kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ian Davies, Whitby  Whitby   
Other names
1991 EASTERN DAWN III - 1997 HOLLY B 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10289 - Fishing No. WY103
1991 Forbes Nichol, Fraserburgh - Peter & J. Johnstone Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR182
1997 Ian Bruce, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR29
1999 M. O'Donnell, Dingle, Regd. Tralee T420
2000 John O'Donnell, Cloghane 
Vessel history
1989 117 gt 66 nt
1994 Lengthened to 19.75 m bp
1994 144 gt
1999 160 gt 
Remarks
1999 Converted to Netter/trawler 
End year Fate / Status
2008  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned under 2008 Irish scheme  
 

 



« « Back