« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PHILIP BORUM    GBR  8717491 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1036 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
78 grt / 78 nrt / 89 dwt 22.06 m  7.40 m  2.98 m  3.73 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, M12cyl, 137 x 152 mm, 624bhp 465kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Borum Fishing Co Ltd, Grimsby - Danbrit (Fish Salesmen) Ltd, Grimsby  Grimsby   
Other names
1995 PHOENIX - 1997 SEARCHER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10135 - Fishing No. GY40
1995 Neil Simpson, Buckie, Regd. Buckie BCK84
1997 Tarlair Fishing Co Ltd (Alexander W. Wood), Buckie, Regd. Banff BF205 
Vessel history
1989 227 gt 78 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back