« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ULYSSES II    GBR  8713005 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1034 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
90 grt / 90 nrt / 146 dwt 24.38 m  7.39 m  3.11 m   
Engine builder Alpha Diesel A/S, Fredrikshavn
Engine detail
M5cyl, 225 x 300 mm, 850bhp 634kw, 1-screw

1999 Re-engined MAN B&W Alpha
5L23/30DKV, 850bhp 364kw

2020 Re-engined Baudouin
12M26.2, 574bhp 428kw
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Charles Buchan, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
2002 SHALIMAR II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13161 - Fishing No. PD76
2002 Shalimar Fishing Co Ltd (Andrew Marr International), Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD303 
Vessel history
1989 246 gt 74 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back