« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CARVIDA    GBR  8618023 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1032 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
86 grt / 86 nrt / 143 dwt 24.30 m  7.36 m  3.92 m  3.93 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone (Stamford) Ltd., Stamford
Engine detail
M5cyl, 222 x 292 mm, 830bhp 619kw, 1-screw
type ESL5MK2 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Bawejem Ltd (Andrew J. Buchan), Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
1996 SEAWARD QUEST - 2000 PHOENIX 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11638 - Fishing No. FR457
1996 Francis W. Wiseman & Partners, Macduff, Regd. Banff BF377
2000 Stephen B. Ritchie, Memsie, Regd. Fraserburgh FR941
2003 Ritchie Enterprises LLP (Stephen B. Ritchie), Fraserburgh 
Vessel history
1989 246gt 74nt
2000 237gt 71 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back