« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHARLOTTE MAY  712655  GBR  8618011 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1030 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
142 gt / 90 nt / 60 dwt 17.94 m  6.74 m  2.96 m  3.10 m 
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
M8cyl, 165 x 184 mm, 650bhp 485kw, 1-screw

1994 Re-engined Caterpillar
3508TA, 784bhp 585kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Harvey Holbrook & Partners, Bridlington - Bridlington Trawlers Ltd, Bridlington  Hull   
Other names
2003 GLEANER - 2005 GLEANER II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A17667 - Fishing No. H6
2003 Tommy Finn & others, Campbeltown, Regd. Newry N777
2005 Registered Campbeltown CN777 
Vessel history
1994 Lengthened to 21.40 m Reg
1994 184 gt 67 nt 
Remarks
2019 Working as guard vessel, based on Tyne 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back