« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HARVEST HOPE    GBR  8618009 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987    09/1987 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1028 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
84 grt / 84 nrt / 119 dwt 24.13 m  7.35 m  3.90 m  3.70 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone (Stamford) Ltd., Stamford
Engine detail
ESL5MK2, M5cyl, 222 x 292 mm, 830bhp 611kw, 1-screw

1999 Re-engined Caterpillar
3508BTA, 830bhp 619kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Stephen & Partners, Boddam  Peterhead   
Other names
1997 ARCTURUS - 2002 OCEAN DAWN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13191 - Fishing No. PD120
1993 P. Duthie, Peterhead
1994 John Gray, Whalsay, Regd. Lerwick LK520
1996 John G. Anderson, Whalsay
1997 Alexander Hay & others, Buckie, Regd. Buckie BCK596
1999 Maranatha Fishing Co Ltd, Lochinver
2002 R & G Fishing LLP (Ian J. Ritchie), Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR347
2012 Ocean Dawn Fishing LLP (Andrew Marr International Ltd), Hessle, Regd. Hull H347 
Vessel history
1989 225 gt 67 nt
1999 224 gt 67 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back