« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SOLITAIRE    GBR  8773770 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 50 nrt / 18.76 m  6.89 m  2.44 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
440bhp 328kw, 1 screw

Re-engined Mitsubishi
S6R2-MPTK, 440bhp 328kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R. Collins (Fishing) Ltd, Cleethorpes  Banff   
Other names
2005 GOOD HOPE - 2019 HOPE - 2019 BOUNTIFUL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10755 - Fishing No. BF99
2002 Shaw Thompson, Portavogie
2003 Evelyn Thompson, Dromara
2005 MB Good Hope Ltd (William C. Farquhar), Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR891
2014 Good Hope Fishing Ltd, Fraserburgh
2019 Registered Fraserburgh FR89
2019 Peter Willox & George West, Fraserburgh
2019 George West, Fraserburgh, Regd. Banff BF79 
Vessel history
1989 170 gt 50 nt
Converted to long liner
2002 Converted to trawler 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back