« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ATLAS    GBR  8774360 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
46 grt / 46 nrt / 16.11 m  6.68 m  2.69 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, 400bhp 298kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William A. West & others, Macduff  Banff   
Other names
1992 OCEAN WAY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10814 - Fishing No. BF245
1992 James French, Macduff BF64
1998 Locker Trawlers Ltd, Whitby WY785
2002 Arkvale Ltd, Fort William WY785
2007 Arkvale Ltd, Fort William BF878
2018 Ocean Way BF878 Ltd [David Smith], Nairn - Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Nairn 
Vessel history
1989 134 gt 46 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back