« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FAITHFUL    GBR  8718196 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988    1988 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Jones Buckie Slip & Shipyard Ltd., Buckie at Buckie  192 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
76 grt / 76 nrt / 21.96 m  7.38 m  2.93 m   
Engine builder Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz A.G., Koln-Deutz
Engine detail
SBA12M816, 672bhp 494kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alan Phimister, Buckie & Culag Fishing Co. Ltd, Lochinver  Ullapool   
Other names
1993 GENESIS - 1998 LORENA II - 2002 RYANWOOD II - 2005 RYANWOOD - 2014 SUMMER DAWN II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A24617 - Fishing No. UL 179
1993 Alan & David Watt, Macduff - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen, Regd. Banff BF505
1998 Alexander West, Macduff - Banffshire Fishselling Co Ltd, Macduff, Regd. Banff BF811
2002 Kevin West, Fraserburgh - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Fraserburgh FR307
2008 The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead
2014 Kudos Fishing LLP, Peterhead (John Ritchie)- Peter & J. Johnstone Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD97 
Vessel history
Hull built by Yorkshire Dry Dock Co Ltd, Hull (315)
1989 230 gt 76 nt
2002 Converted to pair seiner
2008 Skipper Kevin West lost overboard 
Remarks
2021 Still fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back