« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ELEANDA    GBR  8783634 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988  2/1988  3/1988 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Herd & Mackenzie, Buckie  294 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
60 grt /  / 75 ft       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
David G Main, Banff and others  Buckie   
Other names
1992 KEVELLA - 2000 ATLANTIC FISHER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1992 ??
2000 Tom Kennedy Fishing, Dublin - reg Tralee T116 
Vessel history
fishing no BCK60, ON A10556
 
Remarks
2000 176gt 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back