« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BONAVENTURE    GBR  8792207 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987  16/04/1987  1987 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Herd & Mackenzie, Buckie  292 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
55 grt / 55 nrt / 20.13 m  6.71 m  2.56 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
495bhp 369kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas I. Bain & others, Eyemouth  Leith   
Other names
2019 ELKANAH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12303 - Fishing No. LH111
1994 Bryan Blackie, Eyemouth
1999 George N. Blackie, Eyemouth
2006 Bryan Blackie, Eyemouth
2016 Findlater Fishing LLP [Michael Wilson], Peterhead - Peter & J. Johnstone Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Buckie BCK262
2019 Elkanah Fishing Ltd [Michael J. Reid], Gardenstown, Regd. Banff BF200  
Vessel history
1989 154 gt 55 nt 
Remarks
2021 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back