« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALISON KAY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988  30/06/1988   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Stern Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Campbeltown Shipyard Ltd, Campbeltown Trench Point   82 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
107 grt / 107 nrt / 24.39 m  7.50 m  3.66 m   
Engine builder Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz A.G., Koln-Deutz
Engine detail
SBA12M816, 775bhp 578kw, 1 screw

1998 Re-engined Caterpillar
3508TA, 774bhp 577kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John D. Anderson & others, Skerries, Shetland  Lerwick   
Other names
1999 MIZPAH LK 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12478 - Fishing No. LK57
1999 David L. Robertson, Burra Isle, Shetland
2001 Mizpah Fishing Co. Ltd [David L Robertson], Lerwick, Regd. Lerwick LK173 
Vessel history
1989 254 gt 107 nt
1998 Refurbished 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back