« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARGARETS    GBR  8699871 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988  19/03/1988   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Noble & Sons Ltd, Girvan   86 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
112 gt / 86 nrt / 19.10 m  7.05 m  2.75 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
D3412 540hp

2015 Re-engined Caterpillar 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Doreen Fairnie, Musselburgh  Leith   
Other names
2011 BOUNTIFUL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg. No. A12377 - Fishing No. LH232
2011 George West, Gardenstown - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Regd. Banff BF79
2019 Karelle Fishing LLP, Fraserburgh - Kinnaird Marine Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR189 
Vessel history
Converted to twin rig trawler
2019 Converted to guard vessel 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back