« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RYMARALEE    GBR  8716667 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1988     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
McCrindle Shipbuilding Ltd., Ardrossan   441 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
97 grt /  / 22.95 m  7.25 m  3.63 m   
Engine builder Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz A.G., Koln-Deutz
Engine detail
554bhp 413kw, 1 screw

2001 Re-engined Caterpillar
3412 DITTA-JW, 476bhp 355kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Fraser, Lossiemouth - Arthur Duthie & Co. Ltd, Lossiemouth.  Inverness   
Other names
2003 RACHEL MARIE - 2005 MAIMAI - 2015 AVRELLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg. No. A11754 - Fishing No. INS131
2002 Sheehan Fishing Co, Castletownbere, Regd. Skibbereen S404
2004 John J. Cardno, St Combs, Regd. Fraserburgh FR432
2015 Avrella Fishing Co Ltd [Duncan Cumming], Lerwick, Regd. Lerwick LK174
2020 Aaron Brown, Troon 
Vessel history
1989 201 gt, 97 nt
2003 199 gt, 59 nt
2005 201 gt  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back