« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FRUITFUL VINE    GBR  8775388 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1990     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. & G. Forbes & Co. Ltd., Sandhaven Sandhaven  319 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
73 grt / 73 nrt / 20.02 m  6.67 m  3.41 m   
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
500bhp 373kw, 1-screw

2000 Re-engined Caterpillar
3412C-T, 500bhp 373kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John A. Nicol & others, Gardenstown - Fraserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2009 SHAMARIAH - 2020 WAKEFUL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B11132 - Fishing No. BF240
2002 Nicol Fishing Ltd, Gardenstown - Frserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh
2009 Shamariah LLP, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR245
2019 Wakeful FR261 LLP [David Price], Fraserburgh
2020 Registered Fraserburgh FR261  
Vessel history
1989 140 gt 74 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back