« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VICTORIA MAY    GBR  9020390 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1991     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1044 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
241 gt / 151 nt / 82 dwt 22.38 m  7.36 m  2.95 m  3.80 m 
Engine builder Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz A.G., Koln-Deutz
Engine detail
SBA12M816, M12cyl, 142 x 160 mm, 572bhp 388kw, 1-screw, 10.5 knots

2000 Re-engined Caterpillar
3508TA, 499bhp 372kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William McLeman, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
1996 LYNNE MAY - 1999 VENTURE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B12204 - Fishing No. PD267
1996 Graham Gavin, Peterhead
1998 William McLeman, Peterhead
1999 Jerry Pottinger, Burra Isle, Regd. Lerwick LK641
2008 Venture Fishing Co Ltd (Jerry A. Pottinger), Lerwick 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Lerwick 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back