« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CONQUEST    GBR  8816259 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1990     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1042 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
64 grt / 64 nrt / 80 dwt 22.04 m  7.36 m  2.48 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, M12cyl, 137 x 152 mm, 575bhp 429kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Dennis Reid, Buckie & The Prolific Fishing & Trading Co Ltd, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
1992 HEATHERBELLE IV - 1993 HEATHERBELLE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B11266 - Fishing No. BCK265
1991 Peter E. Smith, Buckie
1992 William J. Aitchison, Eyemouth, Regd. Leith LH272
1993 Michael Henderson, Cullivoe, Yell, Regd. Lerwick LK272
1998 Arthur Polson, Whalsay, Regd. Lerwick LK971 
Vessel history
1990 233 gt 148 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2003  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up in Denmark 
 

 



« « Back