« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HAVILAH II    GBR  8816247 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1990     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1040 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
88 grt / 88 nrt / 154 dwt 23.83 m  7.36 m  3.12 m   
Engine builder Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz A.G., Koln-Deutz
Engine detail
SBA12M816, M12cyl, 142 x 160 mm, 712bhp 531kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
S. & R. Donnan Seafoods Ltd, Whitehaven  Newry   
Other names
1998 GOLDEN GAIN V 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10863 - Fishing No. N336
1996 John D. Ritchie, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR59
1998 Jayne I. Ritchie, Fraserburgh
2007 John D. Ritchie, Fraserburgh
2008 Kudos Fishing LLP (John D. Ritchie), Peterhead - Peter & J. Johnstone Ltd, Peterhead 
Vessel history
1989 Hull built by Wear Dock & Engineering Co., Sunderland (Yd No. 1388)
1990 222 gt 87 nt 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back