« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SOLSTICE    GBR  8953033 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1991     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  573 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 49 nrt / 18.49 m  6.86 m  2.42 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412 PCTA, M12cyl, 137 x 152mm, 425bhp 317kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ian Gatt, Whitehills - Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Edinburgh  Banff   
Other names
1998 BRACODEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B12388 - Fishing No. BF56
1996 Findon Fishing Co. Ltd (Ian Gatt), Banff
1998 Michael Henderson, Shetland, Regd. Lerwick LK272
1998 Alexander Alexander, Whitehills - Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Edinburgh, Regd. Banff BF37
2004 Sanmar Fishing Co Ltd (Alexander Alexander), Banff 
Vessel history
1991 171 gt 49 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back