« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ENDEAVOUR    GBR  8773665 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1990     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff   565 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
51 grt / 51 nrt / 19.51 m  6.76 m  2.44 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
535bhp 399kw, 1 screw

1997 Re-engined Caterpillar
3412TA, 535bhp 399kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Lovie, Whitehills  Banff   
Other names
1993 ENTERPRISE - 1999 GOOD DESIGN - 2007 CRYSTAL SEA - 2016 FLADDA MAID 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10654 - Fishing No. BF326
1993 Peter Lovie, Whitehills
1997 James Lovie, Whitehills
1999 James Watt, Gardenstown, Regd. Banff BF151
2002 Colin Mitchell, Gardenstown
2003 MB Good Design Ltd [Colin Mitchell], Fraserburgh
2007 Alex & David Steven, Penzance, Regd. St Ives SS118
2016 Fladda Maid Fishing Co Ltd [Angus MacLeod], Ullapool, Regd. Ullapool UL209 
Vessel history
1990 158 gt 51 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back