« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LAHAI ROI    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1991     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Coastal Marine Boatbuilders Ltd, Eyemouth   10 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
20 grt / 20 nrt / 11.98 m  5.1 m  2.0 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
270bhp 201kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Sinclair, Longniddry  Leith   
Other names
1995 NANCY GLEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B12281 - Fishing No. LH18
1995 John Macdougall & partners, Tarbert TT100  
Vessel history
26 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2018  Sank  
Disposal Detail
19/01/2018 capsized and sank in Loch Fyne. Two of the crew of three were lost.
12/04/2018 Vessel raised by crane barge and bodies recovered. 
 

 



« « Back