« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HAVFROST    NOR  8814768 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1991  16/07/1991  12/1991 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Chemical  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Kvaerner Govan Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  302 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
34946 grt /  / 44995 dwt 205 m  32 m     
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Spey Marine Ltd.  Oslo   
Other names
2007 - BW HAVFROST 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1996 Partrederiet Bergesen dy Shipping.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back