« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARDAMAS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1999     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Coastal Marine Boatbuilders Ltd, Eyemouth   19 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 gt /  / 9.25 m  4.88 m  1.70 m   
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
153bhp 114kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Niel Aitchison, St Abbs  Leith   
Other names
2004 PRIMROSE - 2014 RADIANCE - 2016 FLOURISH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16771 - Fishing No. LH542
2004 MB Primrose LLP, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR233
2012 Unknown owners, Regd. Brixham BM233
2014 Unknown owners, Regd. Fraserburgh FR1
2016 Sutherland Fishing Ltd, Burghead, Regd. Inverness INS253 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back