« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STIRLING FORTH  728058  BAH  9126455 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1996  03/05/1996  23/08/1996 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Kvaerner Govan Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  310 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3017 grt / 1551 nrt / 4693 dwt 82.88 m  19.29 m  7.6 m  6.32 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Two, 6-cyl. 4 SCSA (320 x 350mm) 6R32LNE type by Wartsila Diesel Oy, Finland geared to twin controllable pitch propellers. 6,690bhp total. 11 knots. Retractable directional thruster fwd; Thwartship thrust CP fwd; two thwartship CP thrusters aft. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stirling Marine Ltd Nassau   Nassau, NP   
Other names
2002 INVERFORTH - 2005 HAVILA FORTRESS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
11/2002 Harrisons Offshore Ltd, (Woodside Crescent Management Ltd, managers).
4/2005 Havila Shipping ASA.
8/2012 Havila Ships AS.
8/2018  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back