« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OCEAN VANGUARD    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Scalloper/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Donald Harper Engineering, Oban    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 gt /  / 9.43 m  4.64 m  1.80 m  3.00 m 
Engine builder Gardner Engines Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6LXB, 154bhp 115kw, 1-screw, 8 knots

2013 Re-engined
275bhp 205kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mark and Alexander McPhee, Oban  Oban   
Other names
2014 JACQUI-A 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17116 - Fishing No. OB21
2012 Unknown owners, Milford Haven, Regd. Milford Haven M21
2014 Derek Meredith, Paignton, Regd. Falmouth FH732 
Vessel history
2014 11 gt 
Remarks
2021 Fishing from Brixham

First boat from yard 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back