« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OCEAN STAR    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2003     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Miller (Methil) Ltd, St Monans St Monans   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
47 gt /  / 13.95 m  5.71 m  3.20 m  3.35 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3406, 399bhp 298kw, 1-screw, 9.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Brian Tait & TWE Fishing Co Ltd, Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2011 SPARKLING WATERS - 2014 CHARLOTTE ANN - 2016 ELLEN ANN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17911 - Fishing No. FR894
2011 Unknown owners, Fraserburgh
2014 Unknown owners, Regd. Oban OB222
2016 Unknown owners, Regd. Ballantrae BA359 
Vessel history
2016 Converted to scalloper 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back