« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GOLDEN WEST II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Miller (Methil) Ltd, St Monans St Monans   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
35 gt /  / 11.95 m  5.50 m  3.20 m  3.35 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3406, 399bhp 298kw, 1-screw, 9.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter West & Partners, Fraserburgh - Fraserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2010 ROISIN BAIRBRE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17371 - Fishing No. FR363
2010 Gerard & Padraic McDonagh, Rossaveal, Regd. Galway G777 
Vessel history
2010 42 gt 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Rossaveal 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back