« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PROVIDENCE II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Miller (Methil) Ltd, St Monans St Monans   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
36 gt /  / 11.95 m  5.50 m  3.20 m  3.35 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3406, 399bhp 298kw, 1-screw, 9.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Superdon Ltd (Philip Watt), Gardenstown - Fraserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2004 PROVIDER II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17264 - Fishing No. BF422
2004 MV Provider LLP (Stephen Murray), Fraserburgh
2012 Chris G Newman, Plymouth, Regd. Brixham BM422 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Plymouth

For sale 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back