« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JASPER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2003     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
11 gt /  / 8.70 m  3.97 m  2.30 m  1.9 m 
Engine builder Gardner Engines Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6LXB, 95kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Donald MacKenzie, Applecross  Broadford   
Other names
2007 LUCY J 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17791 - Fishing No. BRD30
2007 Unknown owner, Loch Long, Regd. Rothesay RO50 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back