« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FAITHFUL    GBR  9261475 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2003     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  617 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
179 gt / 53 nt / 16.4 m  7.0 m  4.0 m  4.8 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412, 567bhp 423kw, 1-screw, 9 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Faithful Fishselling Co Ltd (William Milne), Whitehills - United Fish Selling Ltd, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
2013 CATHERINE R 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17809 - Fishing No. BF187
2013 Catherine R Ltd, Moville, Regd Sligo SO956 
Vessel history
Hull by Richards (Shipbuilders) Ltd, Great Yarmouth
2013 215 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
2018 Fishing from Greencastle 
 

 



« « Back