« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FLOURISH N    GBR  9222209 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001    09/2001 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  612 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
195 gt / 68 nt / 18.90 m  7.30 m  4.20 m  4.40 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, 719bhp 536kw, 1-screw, 10 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Arthur, Alexander & John Nicol, Gardenstown - Fraserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2016 SHALANNA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17269 - Fishing No. BF340
2016 Shalanna LLP, Banff, Regd Banff BF843 
Vessel history
Hull by Aveco (Teesside) Ltd, Middlesbrough 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back