« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VENTURE II    GBR  9222182 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  608 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
468 gt / 263 nt / 23.99 m  9.50 m  7.20 m  6.20 m 
Engine builder MaK Motoren G.m.b.H., Kiel
Engine detail
8M20, 1418bhp 1058kw, 1-screw, 13 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Venture II Fishing Co Ltd, Whitehills (Mark Lovie) - Kinlochbervie Fishselling Co Ltd, Aberdeen  Banff   
Other names
2017 ADRIAANTJE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17393 - Fishing No. BF326
2017 Fishing No. BF36
2017 Adriaantje Beheer B.V., Urk (Gebr. Hakvoort), Regd. Urk UK 272 
Vessel history
Hull by Richards Drydock & Engineering Co Ltd, Great Yarmouth 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Harlingen 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back