« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ADELE    GBR  8774059 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
202 gt / 74 nt / 20.20 m  7.40 m  4.05 m  4.30 m 
Engine builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Engine & Turbocharger Ltd,
Engine detail
S12A2-MPTA, 743bhp 554kw, 1-screw. 9.6 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Colin Smith & June Philips, Portsoy - United Fishselling Co Ltd, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
2007 ORION - 2009 OCEAN CHALLENGE - 2020 OCEAN ROSE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17121 - Fishing No. BCK36
2007 Orion Fishing Co Ltd, Inverness (Brian Harvey), Regd. Banff BF432
2009 Ocean Challenge Fishing Ltd, Keith (James Runcie), Regd. Banff BF85
2020 Heather Fishing Co. Ltd, Nairn, Regd. Inverness INS115 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
The last large wooden boat built at Macduff

2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back