« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STIRLING JURA    GBR  9240275 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2002  18/10/2001  27/02/2002 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Shipbuilders Ltd., Port Glasgow Newark   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2544 grt /  / 1750dwt 73.9 m  16.0 m    6.5 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2 x Wartsila diesels, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stirling Shipping Ltd., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
2003 JURA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Stirling Offshore Ltd., Douglas
BUE Marine Ltd.
Caspian Jura, Kingstown. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Anchor Handling Vessel. 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back