« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OSPREY III    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
20 grt /  / 9.20 m  4.80 m  2.34 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3406TA, 260bhp 194kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ronald Milne, Macduff & Mara Ltd, Whitehills - Buckie Inshore Fish Selling Co Ltd, Buckie  Banff   
Other names
2011 OSPREY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17106 - Fishing No. BF500
2011 Ante & Tim Ottosson, Skarhamn, Sweden
2011 Fishing No. GG560
2017 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
Hull by North East Fabricators Ltd, Boyndie
2011 17 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back