« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PROPITIOUS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2000     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
13 gt /  / 9.65 m  4.80 m  2.80 m  2.75 m 
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
NT855, 115kw, 1-screw

Re-engined
277bhp 206kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James & Colin Duff, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2018 BONNIE ISABELLA - 2018 LILY OAK VI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No.C16962 - Fishing No. FR927
2007 David Wilson, Combeinteignhead
2009 Regd. Teignmouth TH181
2015 Unknown owners, Hartlepool
2018 Unknown owners, Maryport, Regd. Maryport MT100
2018 David Wilson, Buckie, Regd. Buckie BCK8 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Buckie 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back