« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CELESTIAL DAWN    GBR  9222194 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2000     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  610 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
195 gt / 68 nt / 18.90 m  7.30 m  4.20 m  4.40 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TA, 712bhp 531kw, 1-screw, 9.7 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Hepburn, Gardenstown & Alexander West, Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead  Banff   
Other names
2021 CLAIRE MARIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17208 - Fishing No. BF109
2021 Anchorage Fish Supplies Ltd & others, Gardenstown, Regd. Banff BF101 
Vessel history
Hull by Aveco (Teesside) Ltd, Middlesbrough 
Remarks
2022 Fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back