« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CONCORDE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2000     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
202 gt / 74 nt / 20.20 m  7.40 m  4.00 m  4.30 m 
Engine builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Engine & Turbocharger Ltd,
Engine detail
S12A2-MPT, 551bhp 410kw, 1-screw. 9.8 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Allen & Colin Findlay, Whitehills - Whitehills Inshore Fishselling Co Ltd, Whitehills  Banff   
Other names
2009 ONWARD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17021 - Fishing No. BF47
2009 Mithcowie Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen BF440 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2012  Fire 11/04/2012 
Disposal Detail
Caught fire and sank 60 miles N of the North coast of Scotland. Crew rescued. 
 

 



« « Back