« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHEMARAH    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1985     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
87 grt / 87 nrt / 21.80 m  7.13 m  3.50 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
554bhp 413kw, 1 screw

Re-engined Caterpillar
715bhp 533kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Douglas Moodie & others, Longniddry  Leith   
Other names
1994 SEAGULL II - 2004 STRATHMORE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12275 - Fishing No. LH65
1994 George Moodie & Sons Trawlers Ltd, Longniddry
1994 Michael Kirwan, Clogherhead, Regd. Drogheda DA9
2004 John F. More, Kilkeel - Anglo-North Irish Fish Producers Organisation Ltd, Kilkeel, Regd Belfast B788
2015 MFV Strathmore Ltd [John More], Kilkeel 
Vessel history
1994 200 gt
2005 202 gt 80 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back