« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FAITHFUL    GBR  8773213 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1985     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
88 grt / 88 nrt / 22.35 m  7.00 m  3.53 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
554bhp 413kw, 1-screw

Re-engined Mitsubishi
S6R-MPTK, 554bhp 413kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Stewart Buchan Jr & others, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
2020 FAITHFUL II - 2021 OSPREY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11481- Fishing No. FR129
2020 Registered Fraserburgh FR429
2021 Regd Fraserburgh FR78 
Vessel history
1989 198 gt 88 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back