« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
INTERNOS II    GBR  8416516 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1985     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  1019 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
88 grt / 88 nrt / 128 dwt 24.02 m  7.38 m  3.10 m  3.46 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone (Stamford) Ltd., Stamford
Engine detail
ESL5MK2-TA, M5cyl, 222 x 292 mm, 685bhp 511kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William A. Smith, Crail - Banffshire Fish Selling Co Ltd, Aberdeen  Kirkcaldy   
Other names
1996 FALCON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12111 - Fishing No. KY57
By 1992 William A. Smith, Crail - Don Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen
1996 Stephen B. Ritchie, Memsie - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Fraserburgh FR119
2003 Ritchie Enterprises LLP (Stephen B. Ritchie), Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead
2013 Falcon Fishing Ltd (Andrew Marr International Ltd), Hull, Regd. Hull H119
 
Vessel history
1989 213 gt 109 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back